Simple Question About Stats

Ask questions, request features, or just complement us about our software and services.
Post Reply
coloradofree
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Mar 17, 2013 3:44 pm
Location: Southern Rockies
Contact:

Simple Question About Stats

Post by coloradofree » Sun Mar 17, 2013 8:08 pm

Hello there everyone. I've been using RTB for as long as my stations have been on the air about 6 years. I just recently started using the Stats here on RTB and noticed that both my stations appear in the stats as one big graph. I RTB on two different sites showing each stations status on their perspective pages, I used the same login for my RTB for both so I guess that's why the stats appear as one graph. My question is, is there a way to make the stats appear as two different streams the way my servers appear as two different server?

Thanks for a great application all these years, haven't started using the new one yet but I'm looking forward to it.
Image

User avatar
Jay
Will work for food (Administrator)
Posts: 2867
Joined: Mon Jan 14, 2002 12:48 am
Location: Next Door
Contact:

Re: Simple Question About Stats

Post by Jay » Sun Mar 17, 2013 8:14 pm

Hi,

Thanks for sticking with RTB through the years.

This issue is resolved in the new version. There really is no way to manage more than one logical stream in the old version. That was one of the main architectural issues with the old version.

If you aren't sure about the new version yet, you can install it into a different directory and try them side by side.

Jay
- Jay

coloradofree
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Mar 17, 2013 3:44 pm
Location: Southern Rockies
Contact:

Re: Simple Question About Stats

Post by coloradofree » Mon Mar 18, 2013 11:35 am

Excellent!! Thanks Jim that answers two questions I had, I'll do that asap. I run your banner on all of my websites. Appreciate all the work you've done!

JG
Image

Post Reply