The new website gives an error ...

Ask questions, request features, or just complement us about our software and services.
Post Reply
hdprene
Posts: 24
Joined: Thu Jul 30, 2015 9:27 am

The new website gives an error ...

Post by hdprene » Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:11 am

Hi Jay, congrats with the new website layout. However when I try to reach my stations info online I get this connection error.
2016-08-17_12h03_08.jpg
My chrome explorer has no blocker on. Hope you know a solution for this. Regards René

User avatar
Jay
Will work for food (Administrator)
Posts: 2867
Joined: Mon Jan 14, 2002 12:48 am
Location: Next Door
Contact:

Re: The new website gives an error ...

Post by Jay » Wed Aug 17, 2016 5:59 am

Hi René,

Thanks for the report. I have verified the issue and will look into a solution.
- Jay

User avatar
Jay
Will work for food (Administrator)
Posts: 2867
Joined: Mon Jan 14, 2002 12:48 am
Location: Next Door
Contact:

Re: The new website gives an error ...

Post by Jay » Wed Aug 17, 2016 8:04 am

We have made some changes with our CDN provider. I have tested your account and it seems to be loading now.

Let us know if you receive this error again.
- Jay

hdprene
Posts: 24
Joined: Thu Jul 30, 2015 9:27 am

Re: The new website gives an error ...

Post by hdprene » Wed Aug 17, 2016 3:53 pm

Yes thanks Jay, Youre right it works now... thanks!

Post Reply